Friday, January 15, 2010

Missd you yesterday BUT.....................

Mom, Jen and I had so much fun at Scrap Scribble and Stick!! What a great store and great staff! We were in there for almost 2 hours! ;) Of course we were a little overwhelmed at first but we managed to CONQUER it at least for the day! HOPING to be able to go back in a few weeks but we all got some goodies for new projects and am having SOOOOOOOOOOo much fun with the stuff!
For all you paper crafters out there I found the most amazing albums for scrapbooking - American Crafts "D" ring albums - you can see them here...VERY cool and really pretty patterns. You could potentially fit soooooooo many pages in here!~ AWesome...awesome! These aren't new to the market I don't think but they sure are pretty!!!

I got some cool new papers from BoBunny Press
from their "Persuasion" line

and also I grabbed a few of Pebbles

from their Little Miss collection Just adorable!!! And the cool thing with the Pebbles papers, the little tab with the barcode on it is now patterned on the other side so it's actually USEFUL! You can totally use it for a border on that page or a card....ANYTHING! WAY TO BE GREEN!

I'm sooo excited to be able to be creative again! It's such a GREAT feeling! We ALL have our own way of being CREATIVE and we need to embrace it and LOVE it! Hoping to be able to show you some Creative Goodness that I come up with this weekend! Noah has his first EVER (yes EVER!) 6th grade basketball game tomorrow at 10:30a.m. so everyone send some good vibes to Hamilton HS where they will be playing! It's been fun today sharing some of my goodies with you! Make it a great day!!!!

ps...Mom and Jen, I say we do it!
pss...Coffee???? Nope not today!

333/MarcyJoEve/blog%20stuff/?action=view¤t=signature.png" target="_blank">Photobucket

1 comment:

  1. Beautiful papers!! I really, really do not think I could go into a store just made for scrappin'. I'm not sure of the will power.......